Player Info

Player Stats

A small compilation of player stats pulled from the PremierLeague.com and FanTrax.com. We find it very helpful to see point totals from various sites and somebody else’s draft ranking. We’ve also included our own draft ranking. If you are using FanTrax you may want to give more weight to their points, etc.

Also check out our 2019 Draft Guide and our general Draft Strategies.


Download CSV (updated 11 July 2019)

508 players
draftEPL RankPlayerClubPosition*PL 19/20 Draft OrderPL 18/19 PointsFanTrax 18/19 PointsAverage 18/19 PointsFanTrax 18/19 Points/Game
1SalahLIVMD | FW1259147203.03.87
2ManéLIVMD | FW4231120175.53.33
3SterlingMCIMD | FW2234136185.04.00
4AgüeroMCIFW3201115158.03.48
5KaneTOTFW616096128.03.43
6AubameyangARSMD | FW5205117161.03.25
7EriksenTOTMD | FW14161131146.03.74
8FraserBOUMD | FW24181158169.54.16
9PogbaMUNMD15179125152.03.57
10JiménezWOLFW25181131156.03.45
11LacazetteARSFW7166116141.03.31
12FirminoLIVMD | FW8160125142.53.68
13SigurdssonEVEMD | FW20182129155.53.39
14VardyLEIFW13174101137.52.97
15SonTOTMD | FW915996127.53.10
16SanéMCIMD | FW10156101128.53.26
17RashfordMUNMD | FW1612897112.52.94
18WilsonBOUFW21168119143.53.97
19RicharlisonEVEMD | FW23153100126.52.86
20AlliTOTMD19947785.53.08
21van DijkLIVDF44208199203.55.24
22RobertsonLIVDF31213220216.56.11
23Alexander-ArnoldLIVDF32185177181.06.10
24LukakuMUNFW171157494.52.31
25De BruyneMCIMD12594954.02.58
26JesusMCIFW11794964.01.69
27Lucas MouraTOTMD | FW2713186108.52.69
28MilivojevicCRYMD33166117141.53.08
29AlonsoCHEDF46161160160.55.16
30Felipe AndersonWHUMD34155124139.53.44
31AzpilicuetaCHEDF72158176167.04.63
32LaporteMCIDF45177171174.04.89
33David LuizCHEDF71164160162.04.44
34WalkerMCIDF74150158154.04.79
35MaddisonLEIMD | FW36137122129.53.39
36ZahaCRYMD | FW35143121132.03.56
37David SilvaMCIMD26143120131.53.64
38Bernardo SilvaMCIMD | FW22154119136.53.31
39PérezLEIMD | FW48141113127.03.05
40PulisicCHEMD30000.00.00
41KingBOUFW47141108124.53.09
42WoodBURFW52131103117.02.71
43WillianCHEMD | FW40108101104.53.16
44AntonioWHUMD | FW3711898108.02.97
45DeeneyWATFW5511695105.52.97
46JotaWOLMD | FW4913993116.02.82
47WalcottEVEMD | FW561019397.02.51
48MahrezMCIMD | FW181026684.02.44
49MartialMUNMD | FW281227498.02.74
50ÖzilARSMD | FW29897180.02.96
51AdamsSOUFW92000.00.00
52PedroCHEMD | FW391127191.52.29
53ArnautovicWHUFW381170117.00.00
54MkhitaryanARSMD | FW41987184.52.84
55GiroudCHEFW42555153.01.89
56RedmondSOUMD | FW50137123130.03.24
57DeulofeuWATFW5113383108.02.77
58BrooksBOUMD | FW53123105114.03.50
59BarnesBURFW5412286104.02.32
60BernardEVEMD578810094.02.94
61RodrigoMCIMD199000.00.00
62ShaqiriLIVMD | FW58886476.02.67
63GroßBHAMD | FW59807276.02.88
64PukkiNORFW65000.00.00
65VrancicNORMD66000.00.00
66FornalsWHUMD67000.00.00
67PereiraLEIDF | MD75146146146.04.17
68DigneEVEDF73158142150.04.06
69RüdigerCHEDF81116133124.54.03
70DohertyWOLDF | MD76144127135.53.34
71TownsendCRYMD | FW77135122128.53.21
72PereyraWATMD80122106114.03.21
73IwobiARSMD | FW82999697.52.74
74GudmundssonBURMD84928990.53.07
75MurrayBHAFW7812986107.52.26
76Calvert-LewinEVEFW85928287.02.34
77LingardMUNMD | FW61787275.02.67
78IngsSOUFW86907080.02.92
79Ward-ProwseSOUMD83946177.52.35
80ChicharitoWHUFW87866173.52.44
81MataMUNMD | FW62705864.02.64
82Loftus-CheekCHEMD60794863.52.00
83LanziniWHUMD63313030.53.00
84ChamberlainLIVMD64222.01.00
85TielemansLEIMD68635559.04.23
86DoucouréWATMD79124115119.53.29
87GrayWATFW88835468.51.86
88BarkleyCHEMD89797275.52.67
89McNeilBURMD | FW90757474.53.52
90KeitaLIVMD91676968.02.76
91LamelaTOTMD93675259.52.74
92WesleyAVLFW94000.00.00
93NdombeleTOTMD95000.00.00
94KovacicCHEMD96647871.02.44
95MendyMCIDF97596562.06.50
96IheanachoLEIFW98586059.02.00
97StanislasBOUMD99565254.02.26
98TosunEVEFW100565053.02.00
99AustinSOUFW101464646.01.84
100GrealishAVLMD110000.00.00
101BarnesLEIMD102434845.53.00
102AlissonLIVGK6917691133.52.39
103EdersonMCIGK7016984126.52.21
104ChilwellLEIDF126118148133.04.11
105RitchieNEWDF | MD130110139124.53.86
106KeaneEVEDF120129138133.54.18
107van AanholtCRYDF119140137138.53.81
108Wan-BissakaMUNDF123120135127.53.86
109McArthurCRYMD122121132126.53.47
110MoutinhoWOLMD125119131125.03.45
111ColemanEVEDF121125130127.54.48
112PickfordEVEGK11616173117.01.92
113LlorisTOTGK11714569107.02.09
114KepaCHEGK11814264103.01.78
115de GeaMUNGK1241203778.50.97
116FabianskiWHUGK2001435297.51.37
117DubravkaNEWGK2011314588.01.18
118FosterWATGK2021294285.51.11
119SchmeichelLEIGK2041203879.01.00
120PatrícioWOLGK2061183978.51.05
121LenoARSGK2091063771.51.16
122JahanbakhshBHAMD | FW103334237.52.21
123BentekeCRYFW104333534.02.19
124AlmirónNEWMD105283732.53.70
125YarmolenkoWHUMD | FW106271822.52.00
126LallanaLIVMD107232524.01.92
127Hudson-OdoiCHEMD | FW108181416.01.40
128HourihaneAVLMD109000.00.00
129JamesMUNMD111000.00.00
130BuendíaNORMD112000.00.00
131SharpSHUFW113000.00.00
132TrossardBHAMD114000.00.00
133JotaAVLMD115000.00.00
134TrippierTOTDF | MD127118116117.04.30
135GündoganMCIMD12811390101.52.90
136WestwoodBURMD129111122116.53.59
137WijnaldumLIVMD131108115111.53.29
138AlderweireldTOTDF132107129118.03.79
139NevesWOLMD133104107105.53.06
140JonnyWOLDF | MD134103103103.03.12
141McCormackAVLFW999000.00.00
142AbrahamCHEFW999000.00.00
143AkéBOUDF203120125122.53.29
144KantéCHEMD207116124120.03.44
145BolyWOLDF205120118119.03.28
146DuffyBHADF208115103109.02.94
147CoadyWOLDF21494122108.03.21
148JorginhoCHEMD21296116106.03.14
149LascellesNEWDF29895116105.53.62
150CorkBURMD22287119103.03.22
151MilnerLIVDF | MD1351019296.52.97
152MaguireLEIDF136929292.02.97
153SchluppCRYDF | MD137917281.52.40
154ShawMUNDF1389110296.53.52
155XhakaARSMD139908487.02.90
156HughesWATMD140879390.02.91
157RoseTOTDF | MD141869490.03.62
158LindelöfMUNDF142859590.03.17
159SnodgrassWHUMD143858886.52.67
160GrayLEIMD | FW144848082.02.35
161MatipLIVDF145838785.03.95
162StonesMCIDF146839187.03.79
163KolasinacARSDF | MD147818784.03.62
164MustafiARSDF148809185.52.94
165FernandinhoMCIMD149799285.53.17
166SánchezTOTDF150789084.03.91
167HendersonLIVMD151768982.52.78
168ArmstrongSOUMD | FW152756670.52.28
169KnockaertBHAMD | FW153747976.52.63
170HendrickBURMD | FW154737875.52.44
171YoungMUNDF155738277.52.73
172OtamendiMCIDF156707874.04.33
173VertonghenTOTDF157677571.03.41
174DaviesTOTDF158667872.02.89
175FabinhoLIVMD159658474.53.00
176AlbrightonLEIMD | FW160636865.52.52
177LovrenLIVDF161635961.04.54
178BellerínARSDF | MD162607266.03.79
179MeyerCRYMD163606964.52.38
180SmallingMUNDF164567063.02.92
181GomezLIVDF165556459.54.00
182AtsuNEWMD166556359.02.25
183WinksTOTMD167536358.02.42
184LocadiaBHAMD | FW168525352.52.04
185AyewCRYFW16946046.00.00
186ZinchenkoMCIDF | MD170447961.55.64
187FredMUNMD171404140.52.41
188MinaEVEDF172363937.53.00
189OrigiLIVFW173322327.51.92
190McGoldrickSHUFW191000.00.00
191IzquierdoBHAMD | FW174313734.02.47
192StiepermannNORMD196000.00.00
193DelphMCIDF | MD175293733.03.36
194GhezzalLEIMD176282526.51.32
195ElyounoussiSOUMD177283632.02.25
196DaviesEVEMD178263430.02.12
197FodenMCIMD | FW179252123.01.62
198MutoNEWFW180242424.01.41
199EmersonCHEDF181222523.52.50
200VydraBURFW182212121.01.62
201BradyBURMD183202623.01.62
202SolankeBOUFW184151716.01.70
203DefourBURMD185101613.02.67
204KodjiaAVLFW186000.00.00
205El GhaziAVLMD187000.00.00
206McGinnAVLMD188000.00.00
207SrbenyNORFW189000.00.00
208HernándezNORMD190000.00.00
209DjenepoSOUMD192000.00.00
210André GomesEVEMD193647569.52.78
211RobertsNORMD194000.00.00
212DrmicNORFW195000.00.00
213DuffySHUMD197000.00.00
214FreemanSHUMD198000.00.00
215NobleWHUMD210999496.53.03
216TarkowskiBURDF21197106101.53.03
217MarchBHAMD | FW2139410599.53.00
218SchärNEWDF215938287.53.42
219HolebasWATDF216939292.53.29
220RiceWHUMD2179210297.03.00
221HøjbjergSOUMD218909090.02.90
222NdidiLEIMD21989111100.02.92
223BennettWOLDF22089112100.53.29
224SakhoCRYDF2218810395.53.81
225TomkinsCRYDF2238610796.53.69
226Steve CookBOUDF2248510494.53.35
227MeeBURDF2258111497.53.00
228GuaitaCRYGK226813558.01.75
229CapoueWATMD227799587.02.88
230TorreiraARSMD228788280.02.41
231GueyeEVEMD2297810792.53.24
232MonrealARSDF230778581.03.86
233EvansLEIDF231779083.53.75
234SissokoTOTMD232769987.53.41
235LermaBOUMD233758680.52.87
236PröpperBHAMD234729382.53.10
237KouyatéCRYMD235678676.52.77
238LongSOUFW236665058.01.92
239SokratisARSDF237647469.02.96
240KoscielnyARSDF238624754.52.76
241MaticMUNMD239597868.52.79
242BertrandSOUDF | MD240566962.52.88
243DierTOTMD241565455.02.70
244GoslingBOUMD242546157.52.44
245ValerySOUDF | MD243546157.52.65
246CostaWOLMD24452052.00.00
247VestergaardSOUDF245507462.03.22
248LeminaSOUMD246506055.02.86
249CavaleiroWOLMD | FW247483240.01.39
250DaniloMCIDF248464344.53.91
251TraoréWOLMD | FW249444444.01.52
252BissoumaBHAMD | FW250435951.02.11
253JonesMUNDF251435348.02.94
254SuccessWATFW252424644.01.53
255ShelveyNEWMD253394039.52.50
256AndoneBHAFW254382933.51.26
257McTominayMUNMD255383034.01.88
258Ki Sung-yuengNEWMD256385044.02.78
259SemaWATMD257373938.02.29
260Gibbs-WhiteWOLMD258373938.01.50
261SurmanBOUMD259365244.02.89
262FoythTOTDF260353434.52.83
263Maitland-NilesARSDF | MD261343333.52.06
264LookmanEVEMD | FW262343836.01.81
265CresswellWHUDF263345042.02.50
266IbeBOUMD264333333.01.74
267JoseluNEWFW265302326.51.44
268MoussetBOUFW266282526.51.04
269Walker-PetersTOTDF267282627.04.33
270DalotMUNDF | MD268274134.02.56
271PereiraMUNMD269272626.51.73
272LongstaffNEWMD270262726.53.00
273CleverleyWATMD271252223.51.69
274AurierTOTDF272243228.04.00
275WanyamaTOTMD273241921.51.46
276Lewis CookBOUMD274223026.02.31
277ChristensenCHEDF275222825.03.50
278WilshereWHUMD276172018.52.50
279BaillyMUNDF277162319.51.92
280DarmianMUNDF278141816.03.00
281CaballeroCHEGK27913911.04.50
282ObafemiSOUFW280131112.01.83
283BainesEVEDF2817119.01.83
284RojoMUNDF282243.00.80
285GomesMUNMD283232.51.50
286AdomahAVLMD284000.00.00
287GreenAVLMD285000.00.00
288BravoMCIGK286000.00.00
289DawsonWATDF287000.00.00
290RomeroMUNGK288000.00.00
291GrantMUNGK289000.00.00
292McLeanNORMD290000.00.00
293StevensSHUDF291000.00.00
294JustinLEIDF292000.00.00
295FleckSHUMD293000.00.00
296LennonBURMD294414744.02.94
297NorwoodSHUMD295000.00.00
298AngeliñoMCIDF296000.00.00
299RyanBHAGK2971042564.50.74
300CathcartWATDF2999310398.02.86
301DunkBHADF3009110296.52.83
302DiopWHUDF3018710897.53.27
303TaylorBURDF3028211699.03.05
304MorganLEIDF303767575.53.41
305McCarthySOUGK304731745.00.68
306Adam SmithBOUDF | MD305708477.03.36
307HartBURGK306692346.01.21
308HaydenNEWMD307698175.03.24
309HennesseyCRYGK30867033.50.00
310DummettNEWDF309678576.03.27
311Kiko FemeníaWATDF310667570.52.59
312StephensBHAMD311657771.02.57
313BegovicBOUGK312631137.00.46
314YedlinNEWDF313638574.02.93
315BalbuenaWHUDF314617467.53.22
316HeatonBURGK315581637.00.84
317MendyLEIMD316588069.02.58
318MariappaWATDF317577666.52.92
319ZabaletaWHUDF318567565.52.88
320Oriol RomeuSOUMD319556660.52.13
321ManquilloNEWDF320535654.53.11
322JanmaatWATDF321506055.03.33
323BednarekSOUDF322496557.02.60
324MasuakuWHUDF323496959.03.00
325BongBHADF324486958.53.14
326OgbonnaWHUDF325486054.02.50
327DendonckerWOLMD326485049.02.63
328GuendouziARSMD327476656.52.00
329FernándezNEWDF328475752.03.00
330StephensSOUDF329475048.52.08
331GunnSOUGK330471832.51.50
332SaïssWOLDF | MD331473842.52.00
333BorucBOUGK332461832.01.50
334MontoyaBHADF333456957.02.76
335DanielsBOUDF334445248.02.48
336YoshidaSOUDF335445750.53.35
337ObiangWHUMD336435448.52.25
338ClarkNEWDF337422935.52.64
339FrancisBOUDF338405246.03.06
340BernardoBHADF339395346.02.41
341FredericksWHUDF340383938.52.60
342KayalBHAMD341364038.02.22
343TargettAVLDF | MD342364239.02.62
344KabaseleWATDF343365244.02.48
345LejeuneNEWDF344354339.03.58
346LowtonBURDF345345243.02.48
347BardsleyBURDF346335142.02.68
348SchneiderlinEVEMD347283732.52.64
349MephamBOUDF348273631.52.77
350MasinaWATDF349263631.02.57
351DianganaWHUMD350252726.01.59
352HoldingARSDF351242826.02.80
353VinagreWOLDF | MD352243228.01.88
354DannCRYDF353233026.53.00
355ChoudhuryLEIMD354202723.53.00
356QuinaWATMD355171315.01.62
357LongBURDF356162219.03.67
358BalogunBHADF357151716.02.12
359AmarteyLEIDF | MD358152319.02.56
360WardCRYDF359131413.52.00
361GazzanigaTOTGK36013710.02.33
362SkippTOTMD361121413.01.75
363NketiahARSFW3621047.00.80
364ElnenyARSMD363101311.51.62
365ChalobahWATMD364101412.01.56
366TraversBOUGK365946.52.00
367ZappacostaCHEDF3669109.52.50
368WickhamCRYFW3679109.51.67
369SöyüncüLEIDF36891311.02.17
370Carlos SánchezWHUMD36991110.01.57
371RuddyWOLGK370756.05.00
372JenkinsonARSDF371465.02.00
373GreenwoodMUNFW372465.02.00
374GallagherSOUFW373454.51.25
375SlatterySOUMD374465.02.00
376MavropanosARSDF375343.51.00
377FuchsLEIDF376354.01.67
378JanssenTOTFW377322.50.67
379SurridgeBOUFW378222.01.00
380ChongMUNMD379232.51.50
381ForsterSOUGK380201.00.00
382DreherCRYMD381111.01.00
383McCarthyEVEMD382121.52.00
384CamachoLIVMD383101.00.00
385GarnerMUNMD384121.52.00
386JohnsonSOUMD385121.52.00
387AmosTOTMD386101.00.00
388Xande SilvaWHUFW387111.01.00
389El MohamadyAVLDF388000.00.00
390ChesterAVLDF389000.00.00
391TaylorAVLDF390000.00.00
392HauseAVLDF391000.00.00
393NylandAVLGK392000.00.00
394BjarnasonAVLMD393000.00.00
395DavisAVLMD394000.00.00
396LansburyAVLMD395000.00.00
397KellyBOUDF396000.00.00
398PopeBURGK397000.00.00
399DrinkwaterCHEMD398010.50.00
400AmpaduCHEDF | MD399010.50.00
401JakupovicLEIGK400000.00.00
402WardLEIGK401000.00.00
403JamesLEIMD402000.00.00
404MignoletLIVGK403000.00.00
405DarlowNEWGK404000.00.00
406KloseNORDF405000.00.00
407GodfreyNORDF | MD406000.00.00
408AaronsNORDF407000.00.00
409ZimmermannNORDF408000.00.00
410LewisNORDF409000.00.00
411KrulNORGK410000.00.00
412CantwellNORMD411000.00.00
413LeitnerNORMD412000.00.00
414TetteyNORMD413000.00.00
415TrybullNORMD414000.00.00
416FreemanSHUDF415000.00.00
417O'ConnellSHUDF416000.00.00
418MooreSHUGK417000.00.00
419BashamSHUDF418000.00.00
420BaldockSHUDF419000.00.00
421EganSHUDF420000.00.00
422EastwoodSHUGK421000.00.00
423ClarkeBHADF422000.00.00
424SteerAVLGK423000.00.00
425DahlbergWATGK424000.00.00
426JagielkaSHUDF42522022.00.00
427RobertoWHUGK426000.00.00
428FahrmannNORGK427000.00.00
429MartínezARSGK428000.00.00
430PietersBURDF429000.00.00
431StaceyBOUDF430000.00.00
432MingsAVLDF431565.51.20
433KellyCRYDF432263430.02.62
434ButtonBHAGK43315510.01.25
435SimpsonBOUDF434101512.52.50
436RicoBOUDF43581511.51.25
437GibsonBURDF436613.51.00
438NavarroWATDF437243.02.00
439JohnsonWHUDF | MD438232.53.00
440BarrecaNEWDF439101.00.00
441RamsaySOUDF440132.03.00
442PrödlWATDF441121.52.00
443KilmanWOLDF442121.52.00
444NorrisWOLGK443100.50.00
445StekelenburgEVEGK444000.00.00
446WoodmanNEWGK445000.00.00
447HanleyNORDF446000.00.00
448McGovernNORGK447000.00.00
449StearmanSHUDF448000.00.00
450LundstramSHUDF449000.00.00
451ReidWHUDF450000.00.00
452ChambersARSDF | MD91507676.02.45
453ArterBOUMD92007171.02.84
454SoaresSOUDF92905656.03.11
455KenedyCHEMD93005555.02.20
456ClyneLIVDF94004747.02.61
457NiasseEVEFW96003939.02.17
458HoedtSOUDF96003939.03.00
459BatshuayiCHEFW97002929.02.64
460HennesseyCRYGK97302626.01.44
461LosslEVEGK97402525.00.81
462Fosu-MensahMUNDF97802121.01.75
463MurphyNEWMD98101818.02.00
464SorlothCRYFW98701212.01.00
465SimsSOUMD98701212.01.71
466BonatiniWOLFW98901010.01.43
467HolgateEVEDF990099.01.80
468WillockARSMD994055.02.50
469Adrien SilvaLEIMD995044.02.00
470NkoudouTOTMD995044.04.00
471BernabeMCIMD997022.00.00
472SakaARSFW997022.02.00
473GomesMCIMD997022.00.00
474BurnBHADF997022.00.00
475MangalaMCIDF997022.00.00
476Eric GarciaMCIDF997022.00.00
477NmechaMCIMD997022.00.00
478PovedaMCIFW997022.00.00
479MolumbyBHAMD997022.00.00
480OstigardBHADF997022.00.00
481SandersBHAMD997022.00.00
482SandlerMCIDF997022.00.00
483RichardsMCIFW997022.00.00
484GyokeresBHAFW997022.00.00
485PenarandaWATFW998011.00.00
486WilmotWATDF998011.00.50
487Cameron JohnWOLDF998011.00.00
488WattWOLMD998011.00.00
489DiabateLEIFW998011.01.00
490MarshTOTMD998011.00.00
491McEachranCHEMD998011.00.00
492McGregorCRYMD998011.00.00
493RiedewaldCRYMD998011.00.00
494BarnesSOUFW998011.00.00
495EnnisWOLFW998011.00.00
496Sam WoodsCRYDF998011.00.00
497OkakaWATFW998011.00.50
498EyomaTOTDF998011.00.00
499John-JulesARSFW998011.00.00
500MedlyARSDF998011.00.00
501BenkovicLEIDF999000.00.00
502MirallasEVEMD999000.00.00
503TauBHAFW999000.00.00
504OxfordWHUDF999000.00.00
505van den BergLIVDF999000.00.00
506BakayokoCHEMD999000.00.00
507HemedBHAFW999000.00.00
508ChalobahCHEDF999000.00.00

* Positions listed come from multiple sources. For example, some sites allow a player to play as a Midfielder, some as a Forward, and some allow either. We list all the positions we've seen the player listed as. Check your own fantasy site to see where exactly he is allowed to play there.